University of Idaho - I Banner
students walk on University of Idaho campus

Visit U of I

Learn about the many reasons the University of Idaho could be a perfect fit for you. Schedule Your Visit

campus full of students

U of I Retirees Association

UIRA has a membership of nearly 500 from every part of the University. Learn More

Regional Centers

Physical Address:
Bruce M. Pitman Center
875 Perimeter Drive MS 4264
Moscow, ID 83844-4264
info@uidaho.edu
www.uidaho.edu

Phone: 208-885-6111

Fax: 208-885-9119

Directions

Physical Address:
322 E. Front Street
Boise, ID 83702
boise@uidaho.edu
www.uidaho.edu/boise

Phone: 208-334-2999

Fax: 208-364-4035

Directions

Physical Address:
1031 N. Academic Way,
Suite 242
Coeur d'Alene, ID 83814
cdactr@uidaho.edu
www.uidaho.edu/cda

Phone: 208-667-2588

Fax: 208-664-1272

Directions

Physical Address:
1776 Science Center Drive, Suite 306
Idaho Falls, ID 83402
ui-if@uidaho.edu
www.uidaho.edu/idahofalls

Phone: 208-757-5450

Fax: 208-757-5494

Directions

Departments that start with "A" (No. faculty / staff listed)


Aberdeen Research & Extension Center

Name Phone Title
Show details in a popup window Anderson, Shelbie TH-Research-Lab
Show details in a popup window Carrillo, Maria De La Luz TH-Research-Lab
Show details in a popup window Copeland, Kristi Lynn (208) 397-4181 Management Assistant
Show details in a popup window Esquivias, Rosa TH-Research-Lab
Show details in a popup window Farrens, Brittany S (208) 397-4181 Facilities Lead
Show details in a popup window Gamble, Randy Wayne (208) 397-4181 Farm Operations Foreman
Show details in a popup window Hamilton, LaShae L TH-Research-Lab
Show details in a popup window Hirning, Gordon L TH-Research-Lab
Show details in a popup window Howell, Leslie Lee (208) 226-1834 TH-Research-Lab
Show details in a popup window Lai, Lingtao TH-Research-Lab
Show details in a popup window Loomis, Grant David TH-Research-Lab
Show details in a popup window Love, Daniel K. (208) 397-4181 Agricultural Assistant
Show details in a popup window Love, Mark A. (208) 397-4181 Equipment Operator
Show details in a popup window Mauroner, Sherrie (208) 397-7000 Financial Technician
Show details in a popup window O`Brien, Neil A (208) 397-4181 Agricultural Assistant
Show details in a popup window Park, Kevin James (208) 397-4181 Tractor & Equip. Operator
Show details in a popup window Pratt, Bryce W Facilities Coordinator
Show details in a popup window Prestidge, Jim R TH-Research-Lab
Show details in a popup window Sorensen, David D. (208) 397-4181 Equipment operator
Show details in a popup window Summers, Alan Blain (208) 397-4181 Shop Mechanic
Show details in a popup window Thurgood, Erin N TH-Research-Lab
Show details in a popup window Torres, Juan (208) 397-4181 Farm Assistant-Irrigator

Academic Advising

Name Phone Title
Show details in a popup window Alderete Jr., Paul Philip (208) 885-5028 Advising Specialist
Show details in a popup window Bryant, Elizabeth Marie (208) 885-6625 Pre-Health Prof. Adv. Coord.
Show details in a popup window Castro, Cynthia P. (208) 885-6307 St. Success Initiatives Dir.
Show details in a popup window Glover, Jessika (208) 885-6300 Administrative Asst II
Show details in a popup window Hvezda, Wanda (208) 885-0994 Advising Specialist
Show details in a popup window Krier, Karen (208) 885-5082 Advising Specialist
Show details in a popup window McMullin, Kristen Marie (208) 885-0700 Lead Advisor
Show details in a popup window Robison, Laura J. (208) 885-1701 Advising Specialist
Show details in a popup window Stein, Avis L (208) 885-0927 Pre-Health Professions Advisor
Show details in a popup window Turner, Shishona (208) 885-1575 Lead Advisor

Academic Hearing Board

Academic Petitions Committee

Name Phone Title
Show details in a popup window Snow, Reagan Emily

Academic Support Programs

Name Phone Title
Show details in a popup window Castro, Cynthia Prieto (208) 885-7203 Dir, Stud. Success Initiatives
Show details in a popup window Dorsett, Haylie Anne (208) 885-1021 Reception & Referral Splst
Show details in a popup window Dulin, Brian Jonathan (208) 885-7640 Dir, Student Support Services
Show details in a popup window Frausto, Mercedes Valeria (208) 885-7641 SSS Program Counselor
Show details in a popup window Galloway, Jerry L. TH-Clerical/Tutor
Show details in a popup window Gray, Krista E (208) 885-0297 Dir Student Athlete Spprt Svcs
Show details in a popup window Guenthner, Rachael Marie Academic Coach
Show details in a popup window La Pointe, Marc J. (208) 885-0938 Academic Coach
Show details in a popup window Myers, John T (208) 885-6072 Program Counselor
Show details in a popup window Planagan, Ms. Cori Jean (208) 885-5552 Dir Tutoring & College Success
Show details in a popup window Rogers, Savannah Alicia (208) 885-7797 Program Specialist
Show details in a popup window Samuels, Jessica Lynn (208) 885-9462 SSS Program Counselor
Show details in a popup window Stevens III, Irvin Lee (208) 885-2692 Senior Academic Coordinator
Show details in a popup window Wilson, Kileen Alma Mary (208) 885-1681 Supplemental Instruction Coord

Accounting -- Department of

Name Phone Title
Show details in a popup window Chen, Linda H. Regular Faculty
Show details in a popup window Doherty, Michael James (208) 885-5750 Instructor Faculty
Show details in a popup window Gray, Amber Jean (208) 885-6453 Admin. Splst./Grad. Advisor
Show details in a popup window Hatheway Dial, Karin Diane (208) 885-6311 Instructor Faculty
Show details in a popup window Kraut, Dr. Marla Ann (208) 885-7116 Department Head
Show details in a popup window Stone, Robert W. (208) 885-6788 Professor
Show details in a popup window Utzman, Glen G. (208) 885-7800 Regular Faculty

Accounts Payable

Name Phone Title
Show details in a popup window Anderson, Mercia AP Financial Specialist
Show details in a popup window Charles, Joseph Jean (208) 885-5396 Financial Compliance Officer
Show details in a popup window Groves, Rosie G (208) 885-5399 Travel Financial Specialist
Show details in a popup window Hatley, Cheryl Rae (208) 885-6413 Financial Specialist
Show details in a popup window Keeney, Linda D. (208) 885-5379 Manager, Accounts Payable
Show details in a popup window Reyes, Alice N. (208) 885-5390 Financial Specialist
Show details in a popup window Thompson, Tyler Grant Admin Financial Specialist

Accounts Receivable

- See Student Accounts/Cashiers

ADA Coordinator

- See Civil Rights and Investigations

Address Change, Student

- See Registrar's Office

Administrative Commencement Committee

Administrative Hearing Board

  • Zip: 2361
Name Phone Title
Show details in a popup window English, Jennifer Marie
Show details in a popup window Lacher, Jolene

Administrative Operations

Name Phone Title
Show details in a popup window Abd El-Fatah, Samir Shahat (208) 885-7208 Director, Env Health & Safety
Show details in a popup window Barron, Jeremy Assoc Dir, Events&Conferences
Show details in a popup window Gardner, Cheryl A. (208) 885-0303 Business Manager
Show details in a popup window Hattan, Gerlene Kay (208) 885-7011 CMS Manager
Show details in a popup window Ketchie, Kevin (208) 885-1119 Executive Assistant
Show details in a popup window McClure, Cami B. (208) 885-9961 Exec Dir Bus Affairs and Ops
Show details in a popup window Spink, Nancy K. (208) 885-6177 Risk Manager
Show details in a popup window Warne-Rowe, Jasmine Rose (208) 885-6111 Campus Operator

Administrative Operations, Building Maintenance

Name Phone Title
Show details in a popup window Hill, Randal Charles (208) 885-9262 Asst Superintendent
Show details in a popup window Hunt, Joseph Alan Superintendent of Maintenance
Show details in a popup window Peterson, Blake Jeroe Sr. Maintenance Craftsperson
Show details in a popup window Schumaker, Eric David Sr. Maintenance Craftsperson
Show details in a popup window Swanson, Nick E Snr Maintenance Craftsperson

Administrative Operations, Building Operations

Name Phone Title
Show details in a popup window Aiman, Benjamin D. (208) 885-6956 Facilities and Events Manager
Show details in a popup window Anderson, Robert Bryant (208) 885-7353 Director, Business Operations
Show details in a popup window Aronson, Emily Rose TH-Laborer
Show details in a popup window Badillos Rodriguez, Lucia TH-Laborer
Show details in a popup window Buettner, Patrick Francis (208) 885-7903 Custodian Foreperson
Show details in a popup window Bunzel, Anna Mary TH-Instructor/Coach
Show details in a popup window Bunzel, Anna Mary TH-Instructor/Coach
Show details in a popup window Burg, Daniel James TH-Instructor/Coach
Show details in a popup window Cousins, Maia Chasreel TH-Instructor/Coach
Show details in a popup window Cousins, Maia Chasreel TH-Instructor/Coach
Show details in a popup window Ellis, Milagrosa C. TH-Laborer
Show details in a popup window Hamma, Lance Adam TH-Instructor/Coach
Show details in a popup window Hampton, Robert D Custodian Foreperson
Show details in a popup window Hensarling, Jessica Lynnette TH-Laborer
Show details in a popup window Johnson, Marcus James TH-Instructor/Coach
Show details in a popup window Kappler, Michelle R Team Cleaning Specialist
Show details in a popup window Law, John Andrew Kim TH-Clerical/Tutor
Show details in a popup window Lawson, Daniel M. (208) 885-0268 Aquatic Manager
Show details in a popup window Marthe, Shelba Eileen TH-Laborer
Show details in a popup window McGahan, Kelly Ann (208) 885-5000 Associate Director Kibbie Dome
Show details in a popup window Nelson, Harrison P. Team Cleaning Specialist
Show details in a popup window Nielsen, Christopher Joel Team Cleaning Specialist
Show details in a popup window Poertner, Carson James TH-Laborer
Show details in a popup window Reader, Jill Marina TH-Laborer
Show details in a popup window Ricketts, Daniel A Team Cleaning Specialist II
Show details in a popup window Shoemaker, Theresa Ann (208) 885-7903 Maintenance Craftsperson
Show details in a popup window Shook, William R (208) 885-6497 Building Maintenance
Show details in a popup window Springer, Scott Harold Team Cleaning Specialist
Show details in a popup window Sundman, Dawn (208) 885-6601 Team Cleaning Specialist
Show details in a popup window Waskom, Dianna L. Team Cleaning Specialist
Show details in a popup window Weidig, Jeanette M (208) 885-7088 Team Cleaning Specialist
Show details in a popup window West, Melanie N Team Cleaning Specialist

Admissions -- Undergraduate

Name Phone Title
Show details in a popup window Barber, Matthew J. (208) 885-6326 Admissions Specialist
Show details in a popup window Goodwin, Melissa Diane (208) 885-6326 Assoc Dir of Admissions (Ops)
Show details in a popup window Hagen, Mark Richard
Show details in a popup window Head, Karee (208) 885-6326 International Admissions Splt
Show details in a popup window Huckaby, Margaret M. (208) 885-9040 Admissions Specialist
Show details in a popup window Powers, Irena T (208) 885-5532 Admissions Specialist
Show details in a popup window Wallen, Sue (208) 885-6326 Admissions Specialist

Admissions and Campus Visits, Office of

Name Phone Title
Show details in a popup window Aguilera-Gonzalez, Daisy 208-364-4082 Asst Director of Admissions
Show details in a popup window Case, Alicia Rebecca (208) 885-5049 Asst Dir, Mrkt & Rcrtmnt
Show details in a popup window Davis, Megan Elaine 503-480-6657 Assistant Director
Show details in a popup window Doman, Christopher Everett 208-885-6363 AsstDir,SEM Telecounseling Ops
Show details in a popup window Eby, Ms. Jessica Gudmundsen 208-364-4565 Asst Director of Admissions
Show details in a popup window Fajardo, Berta Victoria 208-933-2308 Asst. Director of Admissions
Show details in a popup window Garrett, Melissa 208-292-2524 Associate Director
Show details in a popup window Gerry, Bobbi Jo 208-885-7331 AVP for Strategic Enroll Mgmt
Show details in a popup window Helmke, Angela 208-885-9266 Associate Director of Admissio
Show details in a popup window Hernandez, Effie Adel 208-757-5456 Admissions Counselor
Show details in a popup window Hester, Eva R Asst Dir of Admissions
Show details in a popup window Lien, Peter A (208) 364-4075 Director, Recruitment
Show details in a popup window Macias, Nereida V Asst Dir, Admissions
Show details in a popup window Nagle, Danae 208-885-5110 Asst Dir of Campus Visits
Show details in a popup window Raichl, James Colton (208) 885-6163 TH-Clerical/Tutor
Show details in a popup window Rucker, L Jermaine (208) 752-2263 Asst Director of Admissions
Show details in a popup window Stark, Maria Monzerrath 208-885-8925 Assoc Dir Multicultural Rec
Show details in a popup window Stefanic, Michele 208-364-4008 Assistant Director, Admissions
Show details in a popup window Vaina, Wesley 208-885-1574 Associate Director, Admissions

Admissions Committee

Name Phone Title
Show details in a popup window Baird, Dr. Lynn Norris (208) 882-8289 Alternate
Show details in a popup window Goettsche, Kenrik Victor

Adult, Career, & Technology Education - Dept of

- See Curriculum and Instruction

Adult, Organizational Learning and Leadership

- See Leadership & Counseling

Advancement Services, University Advancement

  • Phone: 208-885-6155
  • Zip: 3201
  • Development Office
    619 Nez Perce Drive
    Advancement Annex
Name Phone Title
Show details in a popup window Anderson, Rosemary Marie Stewardship/Graphic Design Mgr
Show details in a popup window Elsberry, Ms. Christian M. (208) 885-5202 Asst VP, Advancement Services
Show details in a popup window Farnham, Ms. Angela Lee Assoc Dir of Special Events
Show details in a popup window Gregg, Diane (208) 885-8920 Dir Donor Rel & Stewardship
Show details in a popup window Isaacson, Jon W (208) 885-5206 Prospect Mgmt Strategist
Show details in a popup window Mayer, Jason Matthew (208) 885-2072 Dir-Advancement Info Services
Show details in a popup window Neuburger, Sindy Management Assistant
Show details in a popup window Peters, Sherri L (208) 885-7076 Asst Dir Prospect Mgmt & Rsrch
Show details in a popup window Price, Trevor L (208) 885-5207 Dir, Prospect Mgmt & Rsrch
Show details in a popup window Rishling, Erin L. (208) 885-5938 Assoc Dir Donor Rel & Steward
Show details in a popup window Sletteland, Nathaniel McCormick (208) 885-5023 Technical Records Specialist I
Show details in a popup window Torok, Lauren L. (208) 885-5331 Asst Dir-Sr Programmer Analyst
Show details in a popup window Wastel, Ms. Kelsey A (208) 885-5023 Prospect Research Strategist

Affirmative Action & Disability Affairs

Agricultural & Extension Education

  • Phone: (208) 885-6358
  • Fax: (208) 885-4039
  • Zip: 2040
  • 1134 West 6th Street
Name Phone Title
Show details in a popup window Bush, Sarah A (208) 885-6362 Regular Faculty
Show details in a popup window Connors, Dr. James Joseph (208) 885-6358 Department Head
Show details in a popup window Evans, Clara-Leigh (208) 253-8813 Idaho FFA Exc Director
Show details in a popup window Falk, Dr. Jeremy 208-885-6358 Regular Faculty
Show details in a popup window Hanson, Renee D. (208) 885-6358 Office Administrator
Show details in a popup window Johnson, Dr. Maurice E. (208) 885-6358 Professor Emeritus
Show details in a popup window Moore-Kriwox, Amanda Christine (208) 736-3624 Program Specialist
Show details in a popup window Smith, Kasee L. (208) 885-6396 Regular Faculty
Show details in a popup window Wolf, Dr. Kattlyn J. (208) 885-6358 Regular Faculty

Agricultural and Life Sciences, College of

- See College of Agricultural and Life Sciences

Agricultural Economics & Rural Sociology

Name Phone Title
Show details in a popup window Bell, Samuel D TH-Research-Non-Lab
Show details in a popup window Darby, Christina A. (208) 885-6262 Administrative Assistant
Show details in a popup window Du, Xiaoxue (208) 885-4277 Research Faculty
Show details in a popup window Eborn, Benjamin Mark (208) 847-0344 Extension Faculty
Show details in a popup window Gleason, Gayle A (208) 885-6264 Administrative Assistant 2
Show details in a popup window Hatzenbuehler, Patrick Lee Research Faculty-Ext Spec
Show details in a popup window Higgins, Lorie (208) 885-9717 Research Faculty-Ext Spec
Show details in a popup window Johnson, Dr. Aaron J (208) 885-5489 Research Faculty
Show details in a popup window Lee, Katherine (208) 885-5527 Research Faculty
Show details in a popup window Lewin, Paul A (208) 885-6048 Research Faculty-Ext Spec
Show details in a popup window Lu, Liang (208) 885-5849 Research Faculty
Show details in a popup window Maas, Alex (208) 885-5786 Research Faculty
Show details in a popup window McIntosh, Dr. Christopher 208-589-4485 Department Head
Show details in a popup window McKenzie, Teri Elisabeth TH-Research-Non-Lab
Show details in a popup window Rosenman, Jeremy M. TH-Research-Non-Lab
Show details in a popup window Ruhoff, Norm (208) 885-1707 Program Head
Show details in a popup window Sloan, Elizabeth TH-Clerical/Tutor
Show details in a popup window Stevens, Kirsten TH-Research-Non-Lab
Show details in a popup window Taylor, R. Garth (208) 885-7533 Research Faculty-Ext Spec
Show details in a popup window Tejeda, Dr. Hernan 208-736-3622 Research Faculty-Ext Spec
Show details in a popup window Trujillo-Barrera, Andres (208) 892-4282 Regular Faculty
Show details in a popup window Watson, Dr. Philip (208) 885-6934 Research Faculty
Show details in a popup window Westerhold, Ashlee M 208-736-3604 Extension Faculty
Show details in a popup window Winfree, Jason (208) 885-6127 Regular Faculty

Air Force Officer Education Program

  • Phone: 509-335-5598
  • Fax: 509-335-7061
  • Zip: Main Office
  • Shoup Hall 300 OR Kruegel Hall #404 WSU
Name Phone Title
Show details in a popup window Balazs, Brian A. 509-335-5598 Prof., Aerospace Studies
Show details in a popup window Fryer, Doyle L. 509-335-5598 NCOIC
Show details in a popup window Harner, Archibald A. 509-335-5598 Asst. Prof., Aerospace Studies
Show details in a popup window Knutzen, David K. 509-335-5598 Asst. Prof., Aerospace Studies
Show details in a popup window LaChine, Lonnie W. 509-335-5598 NCOIC
Show details in a popup window Lyon, Judith A. 509-335-5598 Administrative Assistant
Show details in a popup window Rodriguez, Richard A. 509-335-5598 Asst. Prof., Aerospace Studies
Show details in a popup window Sweat, Spencer L. 509-335-5598 Asst. Prof., Aerospace Studies

Allied Barton

- See Security Services

Alumni Relations, University Advancement

Name Phone Title
Show details in a popup window Barnard, Ms. Kathy (208) 885-7372 AsstVP, Comm&Alumni Relations
Show details in a popup window Dahlinger, Katie (208) 885-6160 Marketing & Comm Manager
Show details in a popup window Duncan, Marie Marguerite (208) 885-5366 Assoc Dir, Alumni Relations
Show details in a popup window Goodwin, Mia Isabel Program Coord, Student Alumni
Show details in a popup window Helmke, Timothy R. (208) 885-7957 Director, Alumni Engagement
Show details in a popup window Koester, Samuel G. 208-885-5106 Asst Dir, Alumni Relations
Show details in a popup window Larsen, Sandy Anne 208-364-4030 Asst Dir Alumni Events, Boise
Show details in a popup window Robson, Shelly Diane (208) 664-1272 Asst Dir, Alumni & VSF Events
Show details in a popup window Snyder, Shane Arthur (208) 885-4959 Web Coord, Univ Advancement
Show details in a popup window Wagner, Ms. Jamie 208-885-0171 Dir Advancement Communications

American Indian Studies

- See Sociology & Anthropology

American Indian Studies Program

Name Phone Title
Show details in a popup window Johnson, Jan A (208) 885-6156 Academic Faculty
Show details in a popup window Nelson, Dr. Michael P.
Show details in a popup window Ramsey, William Academic Faculty
Show details in a popup window Sappington, Robert L. (208) 885-6480 Regular Faculty
Show details in a popup window Taylor, Dr. Arthur Maxwell Faculty
Show details in a popup window Wulfhorst, Dr. J.D. (208) 230-7333 Research Faculty

American Language & Culture Program (ALCP)

- See International Programs Office

American Language and Culture Program

Name Phone Title
Show details in a popup window Elcataani, Mohamed Issa M instructor
Show details in a popup window McAlary, Katy L.

American Studies Program

Name Phone Title
Show details in a popup window Faunce, Dr. Kenneth Virgil (208) 885-6253 Faculty
Show details in a popup window Hart, Dr. Patricia Susan Director
Show details in a popup window Sowards, Adam M. (208) 885-0529 Regular Faculty
Show details in a popup window Zhu, Pingchao (208) 885-7166 Academic Faculty

Analytical Sciences Laboratory

Name Phone Title
Show details in a popup window Campbell, Janet (208) 885-5824 Quality Assurance Officer
Show details in a popup window Case, Thomas (208) 885-6275 Scientific Aide, Sr.
Show details in a popup window Farwell, George (208) 885-6839 Inventory & Procurement Spec
Show details in a popup window Grows, Kristopher (208) 885-5593 Laboratory Technician
Show details in a popup window Hart, Brian (208) 885-5951 Organic Group Leader
Show details in a popup window Knopes, Trudi (208) 885-7466
Show details in a popup window Kuther, Edward (208) 885-5593 Scientific Aide, Senior
Show details in a popup window McGeehan, Steven (208) 885-7900 Director
Show details in a popup window McGovern, Brandon (208) 885-5593
Show details in a popup window Osborne, Lydia Rae Sample Receiving
Show details in a popup window Quach, Donna (208) 885-6275 Lab Assistant
Show details in a popup window Ricks, Bridget
Show details in a popup window Sillers, Margaret (208) 885-6839
Show details in a popup window Snow, Janet (208) 885-5809 Lab Support Administrator
Show details in a popup window Talcott, Patricia (208) 885-6109 Veterinary Toxicologist
Show details in a popup window Warner, Bill (208) 875-0094

Animal & Veterinary Science

Name Phone Title
Show details in a popup window Ahmadzadeh, Dr. Amin (208) 885-7409 Term Department Head
Show details in a popup window Bass, Phillip D (208) 885-0990 Research Faculty-Ext Spec
Show details in a popup window Carlson, Zachary Andrew (208) 885-6345 Research Technician
Show details in a popup window Carnahan, Kevin Glen (208) 885-6831 Senior Researcher
Show details in a popup window Chahine, Ms. Mireille (208) 736-3609 Dairy Extension Specialist
Show details in a popup window Chibisa, Dr. Gwinyai Emmanuel (208) 885-7074 Research Faculty
Show details in a popup window Colle, Dr. Michael James (208) 885-6007 Regular Faculty
Show details in a popup window Dalton, Dr. Joseph C. (208) 454-7633 Research Faculty-Ext Spec
Show details in a popup window Dalton, Dr. Joseph C. (208) 454-7633 Dairry Extension Specialist
Show details in a popup window Doumit, Stacey A. (208) 885-7143 Instructor Faculty
Show details in a popup window Ellison, Melinda (208) 756-2749 Research Faculty-Ext Spec
Show details in a popup window Glaze Jr., Dr. Benton (208) 736-3638 Research Faculty-Ext Spec
Show details in a popup window Hall, Dr. John Burton (208) 756-2749 Superintendent
Show details in a popup window Hardy, Dr. Ronald W. (208) 837-9096 Professor
Show details in a popup window Heaton, Paula (208) 885-6345 Administrative Coordinator
Show details in a popup window Hoffman, Kacie Christine TH-Research-Lab
Show details in a popup window Hung, Hao-Che TH-Research-Lab
Show details in a popup window Konetchy, Denise Eileen (208) 885-7390 Regular Faculty
Show details in a popup window Koszarek, Spencer James TH-Research-Lab
Show details in a popup window Kumar, Dr. Vikas (208) 837-9096 Research Faculty
Show details in a popup window Laarman, Dr. Anne Hermen (208) 885-5054 Research Faculty
Show details in a popup window Murdoch, Dr. Brenda Mae (208) 885-2088 Research Faculty
Show details in a popup window Murdoch, Dr. Gordon K. (208) 885-7370 Regular Faculty
Show details in a popup window Nasados Jr., James Andrew Assistant Production Manager
Show details in a popup window Norell, Dr. Richard J. (208) 529-8376 Research Faculty-Ext Spec
Show details in a popup window Pollard, Dawn M. (208) 885-2030 Student Support Specialist
Show details in a popup window Powell, Madison Stuart (208) 837-9096 Research Faculty
Show details in a popup window Rezamand, Dr. Pedram (208) 885-5392 Research Faculty
Show details in a popup window Skibiel, Amy L (208) 885-1161 Research Faculty
Show details in a popup window Sprinkle, Dr. James E. Research Faculty-Ext Spec
Show details in a popup window Villamediana, Patricia Carolina (208) 885-6831 Research Technician
Show details in a popup window Williams, Dr. Janet (208) 885-6351 Research Scientist, Sr

Animal Care and Use Committee

  • Zip: 3010

Anthropology

- See Sociology & Anthropology

Appeals

- See Faculty Appeals Hearing Board

Aquaculture Research Institute

Name Phone Title
Show details in a popup window Boyle, Timothy Joseph TH-Research-Lab
Show details in a popup window Chen, Zhongqi Postdoctoral Fellow
Show details in a popup window Cole, Jana L. (208) 837-9096 Admin Financial Specialist
Show details in a popup window Combe, Megan Christine TH-Research-Lab
Show details in a popup window Galindo, Marcos Edward TH-Research-Lab
Show details in a popup window Gough Jr., Eli (208) 837-9096 Operations Supervisor
Show details in a popup window Hardy, Dr. Ronald W. (208) 837-9096 Director, Aquaculture
Show details in a popup window Hoffman, Carol Ann (208) 837-9096 Research Specialist
Show details in a popup window Korbel, Daniel Bennett Research Facility Manager
Show details in a popup window Kumar, Dr. Vikas (208) 837-9096 Assistant Professor - Research
Show details in a popup window Lee, Dr. Seunghan (208) 837-9096 Postdoctoral Fellow
Show details in a popup window Powell, Madison S. (208) 837-9096 Research Faculty
Show details in a popup window Smith, Sharla Anita TH-Laborer
Show details in a popup window Williams, Scott (208) 885-5706 Research Facility Manager

Arboretum - Paul Warnick

- See Facilities - Landscape & Exterior Services

Architecture & Interior Design

  • Email: arch@uidaho.edu
  • Phone: (208) 885-6781
  • Fax: (208) 885-9428
  • Zip: 2451
  • Randy Teal, Program Head Architecture
    Rula Awwad Rafferty, Program Head ID
Name Phone Title
Show details in a popup window Awwad-Rafferty, Dr. Rula (208) 885-6832 Professor
Show details in a popup window Brehm, Matthew Thomas (208) 885-9503 Regular Faculty
Show details in a popup window Carver, Dwaine Regular Faculty
Show details in a popup window Haglund, Bruce T. (208) 885-5740 Academic Faculty
Show details in a popup window Hu, Xiao (208) 885-6850 Regular Faculty
Show details in a popup window Klingler, Sandi Lynn (208) 885-6781 Administrative Assistant II
Show details in a popup window Lawrence, Scott Samuel (208) 885-6933 Regular Faculty
Show details in a popup window Manrique Hoyos, Carolina Regular Faculty
Show details in a popup window Marshall, Ms. Anne L. (208) 885-2891 Regular Faculty
Show details in a popup window Mead, Phillip (208) 596-5861 Regular Faculty
Show details in a popup window Montenegro, Moises
Show details in a popup window Montoto, Roman (208) 885-6933 Regular Faculty
Show details in a popup window Teal, Randall F. (208) 885-6149 Program Head

Archives

- See Library Special Collections and Archives

Argonaut

- See Student Media

Art & Design

Name Phone Title
Show details in a popup window Bass, Kaleb via email Teaching Assistant
Show details in a popup window Carter, Val (208) 885-4103 Instructor Faculty
Show details in a popup window Clancy, Logan via email Teaching Assistant
Show details in a popup window Doyle, J. Casey (208) 885-2707 Regular Faculty
Show details in a popup window Gosse, Johanna O Regular Faculty
Show details in a popup window Gottwald, David J (208) 885-1541 Regular Faculty
Show details in a popup window Isenbarger, Stacy via email Regular Faculty
Show details in a popup window Keim , Delphine (208) 885-9066 Regular Faculty
Show details in a popup window Lynch, Theresa via email Teaching Assistant
Show details in a popup window Mann, Robert via email Teaching Assistant
Show details in a popup window Matteson, Jonathan via email Teaching Assistant
Show details in a popup window Sonnichsen, Michael via email Regular Faculty
Show details in a popup window Treu, Susan (208) 885-6851 Program Coordinator
Show details in a popup window Turner-Rahman, Gregory (208) 885-7160 Program Head
Show details in a popup window Vaughn, Ashley via email Teaching Assistant
Show details in a popup window Zhao, Dongming via email Teaching Assistant

Associated Students

- See ASUI

ASUI

  • Email: asui@uidaho.edu
  • Phone: 208-885-6331
  • Fax: 208-885-6944
  • Zip: 2535
  • Associated Students, University of Idaho
    Idaho Commons Room 302
Name Phone Title
Show details in a popup window Clott, Lynsie Susan Assistant Director
Show details in a popup window Meyer, Laurel Anne (208) 885-6415 Administrative Coordinator
Show details in a popup window Prinz, David M. (208) 885-9175 TH-Clerical/Tutor
Show details in a popup window Schneider, Amber Jean (208) 885-2237 Volunteer Coordinator

ASUI - Kibbie Activity Center

- See Events & Conferences

Athletic Department

Name Phone Title
Show details in a popup window Atkins, Jessica M Accademic Support Srvs Coord
Show details in a popup window Bowman, Stacy Ann (208) 885-0235 Student Insurance Coordinator
Show details in a popup window Castro, Anthony D. (208) 885-0222 Asst AD for Equipment
Show details in a popup window Chu, Nathaniel L (208) 885-4404 Video Assistant
Show details in a popup window Clausen, Andrew W Dir,Marketing & Fan Engagement
Show details in a popup window Gemberling, Miles Gabrial (208) 885-4988 Assoc Strength Coach
Show details in a popup window Henderson, Jeffrey Miles TH-Clerical/Tutor
Show details in a popup window Henderson, Margaret (208) 885-0224 Asst. Business Mgr, Athletics
Show details in a popup window Jackson, Timothy T. (208) 885-4404 Communications Specialist
Show details in a popup window Mooney, Timothy Joseph (208) 885-0258 Assoc AD for External Ops
Show details in a popup window Pittman, Amber C (208) 885-0243 Admin Coordinator
Show details in a popup window Pomar, Justin P (208) 885-0954 Assistant Athletic Trainer
Show details in a popup window Reader, Jill Marina (208) 885-0275 Admin Coordinator
Show details in a popup window Rehkow, Austin D. TH-Clerical/Tutor
Show details in a popup window Richardson, Chelsea D (208) 885-0225 Assistant Athletic Trainer
Show details in a popup window Sayler, Margaret (208) 885-0200 Admin Asst 1
Show details in a popup window Scharnhorst, Jacob (208) 885-0144 Head Strength & Cond Coach
Show details in a popup window Spear, Dr. Rob M. (208) 885-0243 Director of Athletics
Show details in a popup window St. Pierre, Joseph G (208) 885-0211 Asst Dir, Communications
Show details in a popup window Steele, Barrie E. (208) 885-0212 Director, Athletic Training
Show details in a popup window Svazs, Ugis NCAA Compliance Coordinator
Show details in a popup window Walsh, Christopher J Assistant Athletic Trainer
Show details in a popup window Walsh, Michael Berg (208) 885-0245 Asst AD, Athletic Comm
Show details in a popup window Warren, Kathrine TH-Instructor/Coach
Show details in a popup window Wendt, Isaac Robert Asst Strength & Cond Coach
Show details in a popup window Zimmer, Thomas E. (208) 885-5090 Business Manager

Athletic Department -Ticket Office

Athletic Ticket Office

Name Phone Title
Show details in a popup window Bardsley, Kera (208) 885-5757 Ticket Office Coordinator
Show details in a popup window Wallace, Scott R.

Athletic Training

- See Movement Sciences

Athletics Administration

Name Phone Title
Show details in a popup window Isakson, Peter E. (208) 885-0216 Interim Director of Athletics
Show details in a popup window McIlraith, Sean Thomas (208) 885-0243 Administrative Coordinator
Show details in a popup window Spear, Dr. Rob M. Director of Athletics
Show details in a popup window Wilson, Alyssa Rose (208) 885-0275 Administrative Coordinator
Show details in a popup window Zimmer, Thomas E. (208) 885-5090 Business Manager
Show details in a popup window Zimmer, Thomas E. (208) 885-5090 Business Manager, Athletics

Athletics-Men's Intercollegiate

  • Zip: 2302
Name Phone Title
Show details in a popup window Cawley, Cathleen A.C. 970-690-3489 Asst Coach, Track (Jump Coach)
Show details in a popup window Cawley, Timothy 970-988-4919 Director of Track/X-Country
Show details in a popup window Fearheiley, Jason R 970-366-2658 TH-Instructor/Coach
Show details in a popup window Fennelly, Steven Asst. Women's Basketball Coach
Show details in a popup window Oliver, Steven J. (208) 885-0103 Grad Assistant
Show details in a popup window Olsen, Brett A Assistant Track Coach
Show details in a popup window Reader, Brian Miles TH-Clerical/Tutor
Show details in a popup window Schultz, James Michael Grad Assistant

Auditing Services

- See Internal Audit

Auditorium Chamber Music Series

Name Phone Title
Show details in a popup window Garrison, Leonard L. 208-885-6709 Co-Director ACMS
Show details in a popup window Parker, Caleb Allen 208-885-7557 Music Events Manager LHSOM

Auxiliary Services

  • Phone: (208) 885-5500
  • Fax: (208) 885-5904
  • Zip: 2014
  • See also Bookstore; Campus Dining, Golf Course;
    and Housing & Residence Life
    875 Perimeter Drive MS 2014, Moscow, ID 83844-2014
Name Phone Title
Show details in a popup window Abdallah, Tracey Lynn (208) 885-6124 Aux Business Services Manager
Show details in a popup window Bateman, Krista (208) 885-5500 Management Assistant
Show details in a popup window Brannon, Nicholas John (208) 885-5420 Project Manager
Show details in a popup window Cain, Gregory Michael (208) 885-5541 AsstVPres, Auxiliary Services
Show details in a popup window Camden-Britton, David (208) 885-5002 Director Aux Srvcs BusTech
Show details in a popup window Cooley, Monte L. (208) 885-4141 DFA Programmer Analyst
Show details in a popup window Farwell, Debra L (208) 885-6247 Financial Specialist
Show details in a popup window Flick, Mindy (208) 885-7159 Financial Specialist
Show details in a popup window Hughes, Lawrence (208) 885-5507 Database/Programming Tech
Show details in a popup window Kosh, John (208) 885-5805 Marketing Dir, Aux Services
Show details in a popup window Miller, Lisa Marie (208) 885-7004 Accountant
Show details in a popup window Placke, Michael T. (208) 885-1500 ResNet Operations Supervisor
Show details in a popup window Wright, Timothy William (208) 885-1500 ResNet Tech Solutions Partner

Auxiliary Services - AuxIT

Name Phone Title
Show details in a popup window Camden-Britton, David Wayne (208) 885-5002 Director Aux Srvcs BusTech
Show details in a popup window Cooley, Monte L. (208) 885-4141 DFA Programmer Analyst
Show details in a popup window Hughes, Lawrence (208) 885-5507 Database/Programming Tech
Show details in a popup window Placke, Michael T. (208) 885-1500 ResNet Operations Supervisor

Regional Centers

Physical Address:
Bruce M. Pitman Center
875 Perimeter Drive MS 4264
Moscow, ID 83844-4264
info@uidaho.edu
www.uidaho.edu

Phone: 208-885-6111

Fax: 208-885-9119

Directions

Physical Address:
322 E. Front Street
Boise, ID 83702
boise@uidaho.edu
www.uidaho.edu/boise

Phone: 208-334-2999

Fax: 208-364-4035

Directions

Physical Address:
1031 N. Academic Way,
Suite 242
Coeur d'Alene, ID 83814
cdactr@uidaho.edu
www.uidaho.edu/cda

Phone: 208-667-2588

Fax: 208-664-1272

Directions

Physical Address:
1776 Science Center Drive, Suite 306
Idaho Falls, ID 83402
ui-if@uidaho.edu
www.uidaho.edu/idahofalls

Phone: 208-757-5450

Fax: 208-757-5494

Directions